We handle your data with care

Thank you for visiting our website. We take the protection of your privacy very seriously and want you to feel protected during your visit.

1. Information for the Processing of Personal Data

The Data Controller of your data is the company "EOS MATRIX Anonymous Debtor Information Company for Overdue Claims", with the distinctive title "EOS MATRIX S.A.", Andreas Syngrou Avenue No. 328-330, Kallithea, Attica, P.C. 17673 No. GEMI 121996001000, tel: 2109792900, fax: 2109766063 e-mail: info@eos-greece.com

Managing Director
Antonios Bayias

Registry Number: 1/19.05.2010

The Data Protection Officer for the company EOS Matrix S.A. can be contacted at the above address (please include the line “ATTENTION: Data Protection Officer”) or by email at: dpo@eos-greece.com

2. Scope

This privacy policy mainly concerns the processing of personal data made through our website and the internet in general as well as other processes for which particular reference is made.

If your visit to our website or your request concerns other EOS Group companies, we may need to pass on your data to the other companies in the EOS Group (see below under 6).

3. Privacy policies of the other companies of EOS Group

This privacy policy does not apply to data processed by the other companies of EOS Group. This is also the case if these other companies of EOS Group along with their contacts are named on our website and/or their services are shown on our website. You can view the Privacy Policies of other EOS Group companies below:

  • Information in accordance with Article 13/14 of the General Data Protection Regulation.

    Identity of the data controller: “EOS MATRIX RECEIVABLES MANAGEMENT FROM LOANS AND CREDITS GREECE SOCIETE ANONYME” with the distinctive title "EOS MATRIX GREECE S.A.", Andreas Syngrou Avenue No. 328-330, Kallithea,, Attica, Greece P.C. 17673 No. GEMI 143618701000, legally licensed and supervised by the Bank of Greece (Decision No 304/2 / 15.3.2019 decision of the Credit and Insurance Committee of the Bank of Greece (Government Gazette 1040 / 03.28.2019 - Number 2) Tel: +30 210 9792-900 Fax: +30 210 9766-063 e-mail: info@eos-greece.com

    Managing Director
    Antonios Bayias

    The Data Protection Officer for the company EOS Matrix S.A. can be contacted at the above address (please include the line “ATTENTION: Data Protection Officer”) or by email at: dpo@eos-greece.com

    What data do we collect? 

    EOS MATRIX GREECE Claims Management S.A. collects and processes data of natural persons (debtors, guarantors, related persons such as family members, legal representatives, representatives, beneficial owners, etc.) whose debts are included in the portfolios of claims managed in accordance with law. 4354/2015, upon their award by the entity/company acquiring claims or special purposes such as EOS Finance Gmbh and EOS Securisation Gmbh. Both EOS MATRIX GREECE Claims Management S.A. and the entities that assigned the management of the Receivables have the status of Data Controller.

    Categories and sources of personal data:

    Personal data of debtors, guarantors, representatives and beneficial owners, including identification and communication data of such persons, details of debts and contracts from which these debts arise as well as telephone records, were transmitted to the Manager "EOS MATRIX RECEIVABLES MANAGEMENT FROM LOANS AND CREDITS GREECE SOCIETE ANONYME" by:  (i) the entity that entrusted EOS MATRIX GREECE S.A. with the management of your debt, such as EOS Finance Gmbh and EOS Securisation Gmbh; (ii) directly from you; (iii) publicly accessible sources (indicatively, telephone directories, courts, mortgages, land offices, etc.); (iv) from the financial conduct data records kept by TEIRESIAS S.A. (headquarter address: 2 Alamanas Street, 151 25 Maroussi, tel: 210 3676700, information on the processing of personal data by TEIRESIAS S.A. is posted on its website: www.tiresias.gr) and (v) lawyers, law firms, bailiffs, notaries.

    Purpose and legal basis of processing:

    Your personal data is processed: (a) for the purpose of managing and collecting your debts and supporting the legal interests of EOS MATRIX and third parties, in accordance with Article 6 par. 1 f of the GDPR, including the control and selection of appropriate recovery measures in accordance with the relevant data; (b) for the purpose of refinancing your loan and drawing up with you, the performance and operation of a contract for the general settlement of your debt and other obligations, in accordance with Article 6 PAR. 1 b of the GDPR (c) to comply with legal and supervisory obligations arising from Law 4354/2015 and Act No. 118/19.05.2017 of the Executive Board of the Bank of Greece, as applicable, in accordance with Article 6,par. 1 c of the GDPR.

    Recipients of your data:

    Recipients of your personal data may be: Judicial and competent Public Authorities (such as Mortgages, Debtor Information Register, Personal Data Protection Authority, etc.), Lawyers, Judicial Curators, Debtor Information Companies and TEIRESIAS S.A.

    Retention Period:

    Your personal data is retained for as long as necessary for the purpose for which it was transmitted to or collected by our company. After the collection of the debt, they will be kept for a further five years in the archives of our company, unless it is required to keep them for a longer period at the request or decision of the competent authorities, or because there is a case of further retention, in accordance with the applicable legal periods of data retention, in accordance with paragraph 3 of Article 34 of Law 4624/2019.

    Rights of subjects, in accordance with the GDPR:

    Data subjects, provided the legal requirements are met, may exercise their rights in accordance with Articles 15 to 22 of the GDPR and the relevant provisions of Law 4624/2019, such as the right to information, access, correction, deletion, restriction of processing, data portability and objection to processing, addressed to the Data Protection Officer of the Data Controller EOS MATRIX RECEIVABLES MANAGEMENT FROM LOANS AND CREDITS GREECE SOCIETE ANONYME to the above postal address (Attention of the Data Protection Officer) or to the e-mail address : dpo@eos-greece.com. Please note that you have the right, in accordance with Article 77 of the GDPR, to address your concerns to the competent Data Protection Authority, by submitting any request or complaint concerning the processing of your personal data. The Greek Data Protection Authority is located in Athens, on Kifisias Avenue No.1-3. You can also visit the website of the Independent Privacy Authority (www.dpa.gr), where you will find detailed information. 

  • Information in accordance with Article 13/14 of the General Data Protection Regulation

    Identity of the Data Controller:

    EOS Finance GmbH, Steindamm 71 20099 Hamburg Germany

    You may contact the Data Protection Officer at the above postal address (ATTENTION OF Data Protection Officer) or by e-mail at: group-privacy@eos-solutions.com

    Purposes and Legal Basis of Processing: 

    Your data shall be processed for the purpose of debt management in accordance with Article 6 par. 1 (f) of the GDPR. Our legitimate interest is to purchase receivables, manage them and entrust the collection of such receivables to receivables management companies. Personal data shall also be processed for the purpose of complying with applicable legal and regulatory obligations, e.g. applicable tax legislation, in accordance with Article 6 par. 1 (c) of the GDPR.

    Categories of Data and Data Sources:

    We process the following categories of data: Identification data, contact data, Contract and financial claims data, payments data, as appropriate. This data was transmitted to us by the original creditor, lawyers and debt management companies, as well as publicly accessible sources (Mortgages, public registers).

    Recipients:

    As part of the debt recovery process, we have forwarded and/or will transmit your data, if necessary, to the following categories of recipients: credit providers, service providers, third-party debtors, courts, bailiffs, lawyers, receivables management companies and debtors’ information companies.

    Retention Period:

    After three years of full repayment of the outstanding claim or termination of the recovery process, we will check whether there is a legal obligation to further retain your data, or part of it, otherwise we will delete it.

    Rights of data subjects:

    If the legal requirements are met, you have the following rights under Articles 15 to 22 of the GDPR: the right to information, access, correction, deletion, restriction of processing and right to data portability. In addition, in accordance with Article 21 of the GDPR, you have the right to object to the processing, provided that it is based on the legitimate interest of our own or third parties, Article 6 par. 1 (f) of the GDPR.  Finally, in accordance with Article 77 of the GDPR, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with a competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority, even with the Authority located in your place of residence. The Supervisory Authority responsible for our company is: Der Hamburgische Beauftragte für Datenschutz und Informationsfreiheit, Kurt-Schumacher-Allee 4, 20097 Hamburg, Germany.

  • Information in accordance with Article 13/14 of the General Data Protection Regulation

    Identity of the Data Controller:

    EOS Securisation GmbH, Steindamm 71 20099 Hamburg Germany

    You may contact the Data Protection Officer at the above postal address (ATTENTION OF Data Protection Officer) or by e-mail at: group-privacy@eos-solutions.com

    Purposes and Legal Basis of Processing:

    Your data shall be processed for the purpose of debt management in accordance with Article 6 par. 1 (f) of the GDPR. Our legitimate interest is to purchase receivables, manage them and entrust the collection of such receivables to receivables management companies. Personal data shall also be processed for the purpose of complying with applicable legal and regulatory obligations, e.g. applicable tax legislation, in accordance with Article 6 par. 1 (c) of the GDPR.

    Categories of Data and Data Sources:

    We process the following categories of data: Identification data, contact data, Contract and financial claims data, payments data, as appropriate. This data was transmitted to us by the original creditor, lawyers and debt management companies, as well as publicly accessible sources (Mortgages, public registers).

    Recipients:

    As part of the debt recovery process, we have forwarded and/or will transmit your data, if necessary, to the following categories of recipients: credit providers, service providers, third-party debtors, courts, bailiffs, lawyers, receivables management companies and debtors’ information companies.

    Retention Period:

    After three years of full repayment of the outstanding claim or termination of the recovery process, we will check whether there is a legal obligation to further retain your data, or part of it, otherwise we will delete it.

    Rights of data subjects:

    If the legal requirements are met, you have the following rights under Articles 15 to 22 of the GDPR: the right to information, access, correction, deletion, restriction of processing and right to data portability. In addition, in accordance with Article 21 of the GDPR, you have the right to object to the processing, provided that it is based on the legitimate interest of our own or third parties, Article 6 par. 1 (f) of the GDPR.  Finally, in accordance with Article 77 of the GDPR, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with a competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority, even with the Authority located in your place of residence. The Supervisory Authority responsible for our company is: Der Hamburgische Beauftragte für Datenschutz und Informationsfreiheit, Kurt-Schumacher-Allee 4, 20097 Hamburg, Germany.

4. Basic Principles of Processing of Your Data

We process your data in a legal and transparent way, in accordance with the European (General Data Protection Regulation 679/2016 EU) and national legislation (Law 4624/2019 etc). We collect and process your data only for explicit, legitimate and defined purposes and only the data necessary for the purposes we process it. We retain the data for as long as necessary, in accordance with the applicable laws, the processing purposes and the privacy policy of the company, and make sure that it is as accurate, secure and available.

5. Collection of personal data, purpose and legal basis for their processing

5.1 . When you visit the website

When you retrieve our website gr.eos-solutions.com the browser used on your device automatically sends information to our website’s server. This information is temporarily saved in a log file. The following information is collected without your intervention and saved until it is is automatically deleted after three (3) days:

  • IP address of retrieving computer,
  • date and time of access,
  • name and URL of retrieved file,
  • website from which access occurred (referrer URL),
  • website retrieved from our website,
  • your computer’s browser and possibly operating system as well as name of your access provider.

The aforementioned data are processed by us for the following purposes:

  • to ensure trouble-free connection establishment to the website,
  • to ensure comfortable use of our website,
  • to analyse the system security and stability,
  • to protect our website against malicious acts that jeopardise the availability, authenticity, integrity and confidentiality of stored or transmitted data (e.g. control of 'denial of service' attacks).
  • for other administrative purposes.

The legal basis for the processing of your data is our legitimate interest in ensuring the security of our networks, information and services from accidental events or illegal actions, as well as our legal obligation to provide as secure an environment as possible for the processing of your personal data (Article 6 par. 1 (f) and (c) of the GDPR). The Data will not be transferred or used in any other way. However, we reserve the right to check server log files if specific indications of illegal use are found.

Beyond that we use cookies and analysis services when you visit our website. More detailed information about this can be found in section 7 of this privacy policy.

5.2. When you contact us via email or contact form

In the context of the communication between us through the contact form or e-mail, we collect your name and e-mail as well as any other information you may provide to us during our communication. This data is stored and used solely to respond to your request. The legal basis for the processing of this personal data is your consent and our legitimate interest in responding to your request, which are applicable to Article 6 par. 1 (a) and (f) of the GDPR. Your data will be deleted after the final processing of our communication. This will be the case if it can be inferred from the circumstances that the communication has been completed, provided there are no legitimate reasons for storing such data.

If you contact us for the purpose of concluding a contract, the additional legal basis for the processing of your data is Article 6 par. 1 (b) of the GDPR.

5.3. Submission of a CV

When you submit to our Company by e-mail, through any third-party websites (including, but not limited to, LinkedIn) or even through our offices a CV, you provide us with your personal data, which are included in your CV such as first and last name, information on education, experience, special knowledge, professional skills and preferences, etc., as well as other information that you would consider appropriate to disclose to us, such as your photo, in order to investigate the possibility of your recruitment by our company. 

We retain your data for three years and the legal basis for the processing of your personal data for this purpose is your consent as well as the preparatory actions for the conclusion of an employment contract (Article 6 par. 1 (a) and (b) of the GDPR). 

The data of your CV and/or application are examined by the Human Resources Department of the Company as well as, internally, by the managers of the departments for the respective position you are interested in. With your consent, we may transfer your CV data to other EOS Group companies.

6. Transmission of data

We only pass your personal data on to other companies of EOS Group or other third parties (recipients) if:

  • you have provided your explicit consent for one or more specific purposes pursuant to Art. 6(1) Sent. 1 (a) of the GDPR,
  • disclosure pursuant to Art. 6 par. 1 (f)) of the GDPR is necessary for the assertion, exercising or defence of legal claims and there is no reason to assume that you have a primary protection-worthy interest in not having your data disclosed,
  • for the case that there is a legal obligation for disclosure pursuant to Art. 6 par. 1 (c ) of the GDPR
  • it is necessary and legally acceptable for the fulfilment of contractual obligations in accordance with Article 6 par. 1(b) of the GDPR.
  • it is legally permissible and necessary for fulfilment of contractual obligations pursuant to Art. 6(1) Sent. 1 (b) of the GDPR.
  • we process your data as Data Processors on behalf of third parties, which are the Data Controllers, in accordance with Article 28 of the GDPR

With the exception of the above, the Data will not be shared with third parties, natural or legal persons, and will not be disseminated.

7. Cookies

We use cookies such as pixels etc. on our website. These are small files that your browser automatically creates and that are stored on your device (laptop, tablet, smartphone, or similar) when you visit our website. Cookies do not harm your device and do not contain any viruses, Trojan horses, or other malicious software. Information yielded in connection with the specific device used is stored in the cookie. However, this does not mean that we directly receive knowledge of your identity through this.

Use of cookies serves, for one thing, to make use of our offering more pleasant for you. For example, we use so-called Session cookies to recognize that you have already visited specific pages on our website. These are automatically deleted after you leave our website. Likewise, to optimize the user-friendliness, we also use temporary cookies, which are saved on your device for a specific defined period of time. If you visit our website again to use our services, it will automatically be recognized that you already visited us and the entries and settings you made will automatically be recognized so that you do not have to enter them again.

Cookies are divided up into the four categories of “Necessary,” “Statistics,” “Comfort,” and “Marketing.”

The necessary cookies are required for the operation and the basic functions of our website. In particular, they enable the security-relevant functioning of this website.

The statistical cookies are used for improving our services, for ensuring a needs-based design and the continuous optimization of our website.

For this, we collect anonymized data for statistics and analytics, for example, to determine site traffic, page view statistics, and user behavior and to adapt and improve our content and the website experience.

The comfort cookies are used for facilitating the use of our website. If you visit this website again to use our service, it will automatically be recognized that you were on our website and the entries and settings you made will automatically be recognized so that you do not have to enter them again. For example, through this, you will not have to reenter your user data every time, but rather you can access the data already entered when you visit the website again.

We use marketing cookies so that we can provide you with relevant and interest-based content when you visit our website.

The data processed through necessary cookies are necessary for the stated purposes for safeguarding our legitimate interests as well as those of third parties pursuant to Article 6 para. 1 lit. f of the GDPR, mainly for the safe use of our website

The data process through statistic, comfort and marketing cookies is relying on your consent, pursuant to Article 6t para.1 lit. a of the GDPR, for the purposes of offering optimum user experience, statistical purposes as well as marketing purposes. You may change your settings/withdraw your consent at any time by clicking on “Cookies Settings” at the bottom of the website.

Most browsers automatically accept cookies. However, you can configure your browser so that no cookies are stored on your computer or a notification message always appears before a new cookie is placed. Each browser differs depending on how it manages cookie settings. This is described in the Help menu of each browser, which explains how to change your cookie settings. Follow the links below depending on the browser you are using:

Internet Explorer

Firefox

Chrome

Safari

Opera

Complete deactivation of cookies, however, may lead to you not being able to use all  the features of our website.

We use the following cookies:

necessary

Name Java Session Cookie
Provider Owner of this website
Purpose This cookie is used by the application server. It is essential for proper
working of the application software. It stores no personal data. 
Cookie Name jsessionid
Cookie Duration Session cookie - deleted after you quit your browser.

 

Name cookieconsent_status
Provider Owner of this website
Purpose Necessary cookie to save that the cookie banner was confirmed.
Cookie Name cookieconsent_status
Cookie Duration 30 days

comfort

Name VISITOR
Provider Owner of this website
Purpose We use this cookie to serve personalized content. 
Cookie Name VISITOR
Cookie Duration Session cookie - deleted after you quit your browser.

 

Name NEW_Visitor
Provider Owner of this website
Purpose We use this cookie to serve personalized content.
Cookie Name new_visitor
Cookie Duration 1 day

statistical

Name nmstat
Provider Siteimprove GmbH
Purpose This cookie is used to help record the visitor’s use of the website.
It is used to collect statistics about site usage such as when the visitor last visited the site.
This information is then used to improve the user experience on the website.
This Siteimprove Analytics cookie contains a randomly generated ID used to recognize the browser when a visitor reads a page. The cookie contains no personal information and is used only for web analytics.
Cookie Name nmstat
Cookie Duration Persistent – expires after 400 days

 

Name AWSELB
Anbieter Siteimprove GmbH
Zweck The AWSELB cookie ensures that all page views for the same visit (user session) are sent to the same endpoint. This enables us to determine the sequence of a user's page views needed for features like Behavior Tracking and Funnels.
Cookie Name AWSELB
Cookie Laufzeit Session cookie - deleted after you quit your browser.

marketing

Name siteimproveses
Provider Siteimprove GmbH
Purpose This cookie is used purely to track the sequence of pages a visitor looks at during a visit to the site.
This information can be used to create User Journeys and enable visitors to find relevant information more quickly.
Cookie Name siteimproveses
Cookie Duration Session cookie - deleted after you quit your browser.

8. Social media and YouTube

a) Shariff solution

We use Shariff buttons from social networks Facebook, Twitter ,Google+, LinkedIn, Xing,on our website. The buttons are simple HTML links. The procedure we use is within the framework of the Shariff solution. With the Shariff solution a script retrieves the number of times, e.g., the share button on a page has been clicked on: for this the script contacts the social network via the programming interfaces and retrieves the numbers. None of your personal data are transmitted in the process. Rather than your IP address, only our server address is transmitted to Facebook, Google and Twitter. You only become directly connected to Facebook, Google or Twitter if you perform an action. Before that the social networks cannot collect any data about you. As long as you do not click on a link to share content, you remain invisible to the networks. If you click on a link, the obligation to provide information about data collection and processing no longer rests with us, but rather with the operator of the social network.

b) YouTube Videos

Our website contains links to videos from YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. If you visit a website on our website that contains such a video, a direct connection is established between your browser and the YouTube server after you have activated the video.
YouTube receives the information that you have visited our website with your IP address. If you click on the link to the video, your IP address will be forwarded to YouTube. We would like to point out that, as the provider of our website, we have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or of its use by YouTube. For more information, please see YouTube's privacy policy (https://www.youtube.com/)

9. Data security

We make every effort to ensure that your data is secure and protected from illegal processing, accidental or fraudulent loss and destruction, and unauthorized access. We have implemented a detailed information security program and implement security policies and controls taking into account the best practices of modern technology and the cost of their implementation, as well as we have trained our executives and staff to adhere to data confidentiality and confidentiality rules. Our staff and third-party partners are committed in writing to respecting the confidentiality of the data to which they have access.

The https://gr.eos-solutions.com website uses the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol, which applies methods of encrypting data exchanged between two devices by establishing a secure connection between them over the internet, which results in the protection of your personal data and other sensitive data. You can recognize that you are on a protected connection by seeing the characters https:// the lock symbol that appears in your browser's address bar. Generally this encryption is at 256-bit. If your browser doesn't support 256-bit encryption, we choose to reduce it to 128-bit v3 technology.

10. Transfers to Third Countries or Organisations.

We have taken care that, in most cases, your data is processed within the European Union. In the case of data processing in a third country this will only be done if the third country has an adequacy decision by the European Commission or if other appropriate data protection guarantees are available (in particular standard EU contractual clauses or binding internal company data protection rules).

11. Minor’s data.

Our Company and our Website does not process, as a rule, children’s data. If we need to process Minor’s data, the processing will only be done with the written and expressed consent of the persons who have parental responsibility for the minor.

12. Data subject rights

You may contact the Data Protection Officer of our Company at the postal and e-mail address referred to in paragraph 1 hereof at any time, in order to exercise your rights in accordance with Articles 15-22 of the GDPR i.e. the rights of access, correction, deletion (where permitted), restriction of processing or even opposition to processing, You have in particular the right to:

  • pursuant to Art. 15 of the GDPR to request information about your personal data processed by us, in particular about the purposes for processing, the personal data category, the categories of the recipients to whom your data have been or will be disclosed, the planned retention duration, the existence of a right to rectification, erasure, restriction of processing or objection, the existence of a right to lodge a complaint, the origin of your data if they were not collected by us and the existence of automated decision-making including profiling and if applicable meaningful information about their details;
  •  pursuant to Art. 16 of the GDPR to demand the immediate rectification of incorrect or completion of the personal data saved by us about you;
  • pursuant to Art. 17 of the GDPR to demand the erasure of the personal data saved by us about you as long as processing is not necessary for exercising of the right to freedom of expression and information, for fulfilment of a legal obligation, for reasons of public interest or for assertion, exercising or defence of legal claims;
  • pursuant to Art. 18 of the GDPR to demand the restriction of processing of your personal data as long as the accuracy of the data is questioned by you and processing is unlawful, but you reject their erasure and we no longer need the data, but you require them for assertion, exercising or defence of legal claims or you have filed an objection to the processing in accordance with Art. 21 of the GDPR;
  • pursuant to Art. 20 of the GDPR to demand receipt in a structured, standard and machine-readable format of your personal data which you provided to us or transmission to another responsible party;
  • pursuant to Art. 21 of the GDPR, to oppose the processing of your personal data when it is done on the basis of the legitimate interests of our own or third parties (Article 6(1) of the GDPR) if there are specific reasons for doing so or related to marketing.
  • pursuant to Art. 7(3) of the GDPR you may revoke the consent you have given us at any time, but the withdrawal does not affect the legality of the processing that took place up to the time of withdrawal.

Finally, in accordance with Article 77 of the GDPR, you have the right to submit complaints to the competent Hellenic Data Protection Authority, Kifisias 1-3, P.C. 115 23, Athens, Call Centre: +30-210 6475600, website: http://www.dpa.gr/ , or to the supervisory authority of your usual place of residence.

13. Update and amendment of this privacy policy

This privacy policy is currently valid and was last updated in January 2021.

It may be necessary to change this privacy policy due to improvements in our website and the offerings via our website or due to changed legal or official requirements. The current privacy policy can be retrieved from our website at https://gr.eos-solutions.com and printed out at any time.

Cookie Settings

We use cookies on our website to enable you to have the best possible website visit. These include cookies that are necessary for the operation of the website, those that are only used for anonymous statistical purposes, cookies that are used for comfort settings and cookies that are used to provide you with personalized, interest-based content. You can decide yourself whether you want to allow the use of statistics, comfort, and marketing cookies. In addition, you can change/withdraw your consent at any time by clicking on the Change Cookies settings on the bottom of the website. Further information can be found in our Privacy Policy.

Necessary

We use necessary cookies. These cookies are necessary for the operation and the basic functions of the website. In particular, they enable the security-relevant functioning of our website.
You can read about which cookies we use here.

Comfort

If you allow comfort cookies, we can make use of our site easier for you. If you visit our website again to use our services, it will automatically be recognized that you already visited us and the entries and settings you made will automatically be recognized so that you do not have to enter them again. For example, through this, you will not have to reenter your user data every time, but rather you can access the data already entered when you visit the website again.
You can read about which cookies we use here

Statistics

We use statistical cookies to improve our offering and ensure a needs-based design and the continuous optimization of our website. 
For this, we collect anonymized data for statistics and analytics, for example, to determine site traffic and user behavior and to adapt and improve our content and the website experience. 
You can read about which cookies we use here

Marketing

We use marketing cookies so that we can provide you with relevant and interest-based content when you visit our website.  
You can read about which cookies we use here.